30 Beauty Questions Tag

I haven't done a tag in a while and I've only done a couple of tags before, but I came across this 30 beauty questions tag. 


1. Do you remember your first makeup item? 
Nope, but I think it was probably a lipgloss.

2. Describe your perfect mascara. Have you found one that fits your specifications?
I don't know what my perfect mascara would be, I'd just like a mascara that makes my eyelashes look really long.

3. What kind of coverage do you prefer from foundation?
Full coverage is an absolute must for me.


4. Favourite high end brand? 
Urban Decay, MAC, Estee Lauder, Anastasia Beverly Hills and Clinique. I couldn't choose between these, oops. 

5. What cosmetic brands have you always wanted to try but still haven't? 
Zoeva, Marc Jacobs, Bobbi Brown, NARS, YSL, Kardashian Beauty, Benefit and I also really want to try Colourpop, but you cant get them in the UK!:-(

6. Favourite drugstore brand?
Definitely Maybelline.

7. Do you wear fake eyelashes?
Yeah, I'm wearing them now as I write this:-)

8. Is there any kind of makeup you can't leave the house without?
Foundation and powder.

9. What is your most cherished beauty product?
Hmm... Probably my Naked palette.


10. How often do you shop for makeup? Do you like to pick up an item here and there or get loads of goodies at once?
When I need it, then I usually end up seeing things I like, but don't actually need!

11. Do you have a beauty budget or do you spend freely?
It depends.

12. Do you utilise coupons, reward cards and sales when you shop for cosmetics?
I have and use a beauty card, is that the same? (or is that a dumb question lmao).

13. What types of products do you buy the most?
Eyeshadows, I've definitely become an eyeshadow addict.

14. Is there a brand that you absolutely cannot stand?
Nope, I've never come across a brand I cannot stand!

15. Do you avoid certain ingredients in cosmetics like parabens or sulphate? 
I've never really thought about that before, so no.

16. Do you have a favourite place to shop for makeup?
Superdrug, Boots and Debenhams.

17. Do you like trying new skincare products or do you keep a certain routine?
Sometimes I like to using the same products, but sometimes I like to try new products.

18. Favourite bath and body brand?
I don't know to be honest, I don't really have a favourite, but I like LUSH!

19. If you could only buy from one brand, which brand would you choose?
Definitely MAC!

20. What brand do you think has the best packaging?
Urban Decay, I love their Naked palettes packaging.

21. Which celebrity always has great makeup?
Literally any of the Kardashians/Jenners! Selena Gomez and Ariana Grande also have great makeup.

22. Do you belong to any online makeup communities?
Nope.

23. 5 favourite beauty gurus?
Carli Bybel, Heart Defensor (ThatsHeart), Lauren CurtisShani Grimmond and Christen Dominique. I have loads of favourites, but these are my top 5:-)

24. Do you like multifunctional products like lip and cheek stains?
I've never tried multifunctional products before.

25. Are you clumsy when putting on makeup?
No, not really.

26. Do you use makeup base/primer for the eyes?
Yeah, but not always.

27. How many hair products do you use on a typical day?
Two.

28. What do you apply first, concealer or foundation?
Concealer, I don't think I've ever tried putting concealer on after I've applied foundation.

29. Do you ever consider taking makeup classes?
I've considered it before because it sounds like fun.

30. What do you love about makeup?
I love a lot of things about makeup, but what I love the most about makeup is that it's fun to play around with and you can create some really nice looks. 

Comments

  1. Lovely photography and great blog post! :)

    www.makeupbysophieblog.co.uk

    ReplyDelete
  2. All of these photo's are stunning!! I'm also obsessed with eyeshadow's and I love watching Carli, Lauren and Shani too :) xo

    Char | www.charslittleblog.blogspot.co.uk

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. aw thank you so much:-) ah they're such good YouTubers:-)xo

      Delete

Post a Comment

Popular Posts